廣告贊助

 

這首歌敘述一對青梅竹馬,在對方說出愛上對方時,卻斷然地被拒絕了。

因為我們,僅此於朋友。感情這檔事是無法強求的,

君子之交淡如水,雖然聽起來有點可憐,

然而,愛情沒有對錯,唯有當你放下,才能真正得到愛。

這首歌也是Marshmello Anne-Marie的首次合作。

 

 

[Verse 1: Anne-Marie]

You say you love me, I say you're crazy

你愛我,你瘋了

We're nothing more than friends

我們不過是朋友罷了

You're not my lover, more like a brother

比起情人,你更像是我的兄弟

I know you since we were like ten, yeah

打從十歲那年,我便是這麼看待你的

 

[Pre-Chorus: Anne-Marie]

Don't mess it up, talking that shit

別搞砸了,說那些屁話

Only gonna push me away, that's it

這只會讓我想跟你一刀兩斷,僅此而已

When you say you love me, that make me crazy

當你說你愛我,這讓我感到瘋狂

Here we go again

又來了

Don't go look at me with that look in your eye

別用那種眼神看我

You really ain't going away without a fight

我們之間好聚好散

You can't be reasoned with, I'm done being polite

我不想我們的關係變成這樣,但我真的受夠了

I've told you 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 thousand times

因為我已經告訴你不只一次

 

[Chorus: Anne-Marie]

Haven't I made it obvious?

我做得還不夠明顯嗎?

Haven't I made it clear?

我解釋得還不夠清楚嗎?

Want me to spell it out for you?

一定要逼我說出那個字眼嗎?

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

我們只是朋友

Haven't I made it obvious?

我做得還不夠明顯嗎?

Haven't I made it clear?

我解釋得還不夠清楚嗎?

Want me to spell it out for you?

一定要我說出這個字嗎?

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

ㄆㄥˊㄧㄡˇ

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

就是朋友

 

 

[Verse 2: Anne-Marie]

Have you got no shame, you looking insane

你一點也不感到羞恥嗎?你看上去是瘋了

Turning up at my door

打開我的家門

It's 2 in the morning, the rain is pouring

現在可是清晨兩點欸,外面還下著大雨

Haven't we been here before?

我們曾這樣經歷過嗎?

 

[Pre-Chorus: Anne-Marie]

Don't mess it up, talking that shit

別搞砸了,說那些屁話

Only gonna push me away, that's it

這只會讓我想跟你一刀兩斷,僅此而已

When you say you love me, that make me crazy

當你說你愛我,這讓我感到瘋狂

Here we go again

又來了

Don't go look at me with that look in your eye

別用那種眼神看我

You really ain't going away without a fight

我們之間好聚好散

You can't be reasoned with, I'm done being polite

我不想我們的關係變成這樣,但我真的受夠了

I've told you 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 thousand times

因為我已經告訴你不只一次

 

[Chorus: Anne-Marie]

Haven't I made it obvious? (Haven't I made it?)

我做得還不夠明顯嗎?

Haven't I made it clear? (Haven't I made it clear?)

我解釋得還不夠清楚嗎?

Want me to spell it out for you?

一定要逼我說出那個字眼嗎?

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

我們只是朋友

Haven't I made it obvious?

我做得還不夠明顯嗎?

Haven't I made it clear?

我解釋得還不夠清楚嗎?

Want me to spell it out for you?

一定要我說出這個字嗎?

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

ㄆㄥˊㄧㄡˇ

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

就是朋友

 

[Post-Chorus: Anne-Marie]

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

朋友

That's how you fucking spell "friends"

對,就他媽的這兩個字

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

朋友

Get that shit inside your head

你最好把這該死的字眼記在你的腦海裡

 

[Bridge: Anne-Marie]

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

朋友

We're just friends

我們就僅此於朋友

 

[Pre-Chorus: Anne-Marie]

So don't go look at me with that look in your eye

別用那種眼神看我

You really ain't going away without a fight

我們之間好聚好散

You can't be reasoned with, I'm done being polite

我不想我們的關係變成這樣,但我真的受夠了

I've told you 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 thousand times

因為我已經告訴你不只一次

 

[Chorus: Anne-Marie]

Haven't I made it obvious? (Have I not made it obvious?)

我做得還不夠明顯嗎?

Haven't I made it clear? (I made it very clear)

我解釋得還不夠清楚嗎?

Want me to spell it out for you?

一定要逼我說出那個字眼嗎?

F-R-I-E-N-D-S (I said F-R-I-E-N-D-S)

朋友(我說了,朋友)

Haven't I made it obvious? (I made it very obvious)

不夠明顯嗎?(我想應該很明顯吧)

Haven't I made it clear? (I made it very clear)

不夠清楚嗎?(我解釋得很清楚了)

Want me to spell it out for you?

一定要我說出這個字嗎?

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

ㄆㄥˊㄧㄡˇ

F-R-I-E-N-D-S

就是朋友

創作者介紹
創作者 beckyxmaggie 的頭像
beckyxmaggie

籬籬刻思歌詞翻譯

beckyxmaggie 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()