廣告贊助

 

[Verse 1]

I'll admit, I was wrong

我承認我犯了錯

What else can I say, girl?

我還能說什麼?親愛的

Can't you break my head and not my heart?

妳能否得過且過,別傷透我的心

I was drunk, I was gone, that don't make it right but

我當時醉了,掉頭走了,我知道這一切都不對

I promise there were no feelings involved, mmm

但我發誓我不是有意這麼做的

 

[Pre-Chorus]

She said "Boy, tell me honestly

親愛的,老實告訴我

Was it real or just for show?" Yeah

這一切都只是作秀,對嗎?

She said "Save your apologies

省掉那些多餘的道歉了

Baby, I just gotta know"

寶貝,我早知道了

 

[Chorus]

How long has this been goin' on?

我們持續這樣的關係多久了?

You've been creepin' 'round on me

妳曾使我情不自禁

While you're callin' me baby

當妳親暱地呼喊我的名字

How long has this been goin' on?

我們已經同床異夢多長時間了

You've been actin' so shady (shady)

妳裝的冷酷艱澀

I've been feelin' it lately, baby

讓我知道我好像做什麼都於事無補了

 

[Refrain]

Ooo-oh, yeah

Ooo-oh, encore

噢,又來了

Oooh-ooh-oh

 

[Verse 2]

I'll admit, it's my fault

我承認,這全都是我的錯

But you gotta believe me

但妳可否再相信我一次

When I say it only happened once, hmm

我保證這會是最後一次

I tried and I tried, but you'll never see that

我已盡我最大的努力,但妳全不看在眼裡

You're the only I wanna love, oh, yeah

妳是我這世上唯一深愛的人,千真萬確

 

[Pre-Chorus]

She said "Boy, tell me honestly

親愛的,老實告訴我

Was it real or just for show?" Yeah

這一切都只是作秀,對嗎?

She said "Save your apologies

省掉那些多餘的道歉了

Baby, I just gotta know"

寶貝,我早知道了

 

[Chorus]

How long has this been goin' on?

我們持續這樣的關係多久了?

You've been creepin' 'round on me

妳曾使我情不自禁

While you're callin' me baby

當妳親暱地呼喊我的名字

How long has this been goin' on?

我們已經同床異夢多長時間了

You've been actin' so shady (shady)

妳裝的冷酷艱澀

I've been feelin' it lately, baby

讓我知道我好像做什麼都於事無補了

 

[Refrain]

Ooo-oh, yeah

Ooo-oh, encore

Oooh-ooh-oh

How long has this been going on, baby?

噢,我們究竟這樣子多久了

Ooo-oh, yeah

Ooo-oh, you gotta go tell me now

噢,現在就告訴我

Oooh-ooh-oh

La la, la la

 

[Bridge]

She said "Boy, tell me honestly

親愛的,老實告訴我

Was it real or just for show?" Yeah

這一切都只是作秀,對嗎?

She said "Save your apologies

省掉那些多餘的道歉了

Baby, I just gotta know"

寶貝,我早知道了

 

[Outro]

How long has this been goin' on?

我們持續這樣的關係多久了?

You've been creepin' 'round on me

妳曾使我情不自禁

While you're callin' me baby

當妳親暱地呼喊我的名字

How long has this been goin' on?

我們已經同床異夢多長時間了

You've been actin' so shady (shady)

妳裝的冷酷艱澀

I've been feelin' it lately, baby

讓我知道我好像做什麼都於事無補了

 

(Ooo-oh, yeah)

How long has this been goin' on?

妳從什麼時候對我失去信心的?

(Ooh, encore)

You've been creepin' 'round on me

妳的存在讓我感到情不自禁

(Oooh-ooh-oh)

How long has it been goin' on, baby? Oh

而妳對我失望多久,噢

(Ooo-oh)

How long has this been goin' on?

我究竟傷了妳多久了

(Ooh, encore)

(You gotta go tell me now)

(Oooh-ooh-oh)

You've been actin' so shady (shady)

妳故意裝的冷酷無比

I've been feelin' it lately, baby

好讓我以為我失去了妳吧,親愛的

創作者介紹

籬籬刻思歌詞翻譯

beckyxmaggie 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()