廣告贊助

 

 

一雙又一雙的目光,像監獄和高牆,牆裡的風光是不是如當初想像?”

 

這首歌寫的是名人鎂光燈下的生活,

我們都知道人怕出名豬怕壯

當你的生活已經不掌握自己手中,

做任何事都得考慮外人目光,

你仍然熱愛自己的生命嗎?

這依舊是你幻想的人生嗎?

或許這永遠是個無解的問題,

但我們能做的就是去體諒與站在他們的立場想想,

並給予一切尊重與鼓勵

我們都不完美,但我們知道我們該活在當下。

 

Every dream in my head

每個在我頭頂的夢

It's like a mountain that I just keep climbing

都像是一嶽嶽我必須跨過的山嶺

And when I get to the edge

來到臨界點

I turn around and put that dream behind me

我轉過身去,把那夢拋之腦後

And it never feels the way I want

這不是我所要的

But I keep on tryin'

所以我不斷嘗試

I just keep on tryin'

我不停不停的試

 

Have you been there?

你曾成功過嗎?

Have you seen it all?

你已看到你所想像的?

Have you done this once before?

你真的做到過嗎?

 

Did they tell you, you'll love this life and all these lights?

他們是否也跟你說,你會愛上自己的生命與那些成名之火

Now you're lying on the floor

現在你虛弱的躺在地上

And they know, what doesn't kill you makes you want it more

而你明白了,那些你所被抹殺掉的一切正是你向前的動力

And this is your life

這就是你的使命

Your life, your life

你的命運,你的生命

Ow! Welcome to my

噢,歡迎來到我的世界

 

Hello, this is my life in your TV

你好嗎,現在轉播的是我的人生秀

I overdose in that night life, they bright lights and bikinis

過多的夜生活,城市的燈火與比基尼辣妹

I keep my hand on that gold bottle, I'm tryna find me that genie

我把我的積蓄全花在名貴的酒上,而我還肖想機會會找上我

They say money doesn't buy happiness, but I'd rather cry in that

他們說金錢買不到幸福,但我寧可為自己抱頭痛哭

Lamborghini

開著名車

Damn, I don't know who I am

真是該死,我根本不知道自己究竟是誰

I just know who I wanna be

我多想知道自己存在的目的

No looking back, everything is in front of me

前方還有漫漫長路,就別往回看了吧

I never act like they puttin' a gun to me

人們給我的重擔,我從未視為壓力

I ain't stuck up, same motherfucker that I've always been

我曾和那些混混們一樣,卻未曾感到自傲

You must've got me fucked up, because I ain't tryna get that all white Benz

你害得我把自己給搞砸了,我從沒想要開著名車這樣的生活

Never that though

從來不敢妄想

Been on my job, sayin' I'm different now

我做過許多工作,每次都保證要改過自新

Say I don't listen now

說我不會受到外人的影響

I don't got time to pick up the phone to hear what you bitching 'bout

我才沒時間打聽關於你的事

I'm on a mission, feel like I'm missin' now

我忙得很,也沒時間理會你

Bitch you ain't in my position now

各過各的,你對我來說只是朵浮雲

You never walked a mile in my shoes

你從來沒體會過我的生活

I'm feeling so distant now

而我活在離你千里之外

 

Have you been there?

你曾成功過嗎?

Have you seen it all?

你已看到你所想像的?

Have you done this once before?

你真的做到過嗎?

 

Did they tell you, you'll love this life and all these lights?

他們是否也跟你說,你會愛上自己的生命與那些成名之火

Now you're lying on the floor

現在你虛弱的躺在地上

And they know, what doesn't kill you makes you want it more

而你明白了,那些你所被抹殺掉的一切正是你向前的動力

And this is your life

這就是你的使命

Your life, your life

你的命運,你的生命

Welcome to my

歡迎來到我的世界

 

I've been thinkin' too much, I wonder if I did that right

我曾杞人憂天,沒有勇氣做我該做的

I've been drinkin' too much, I don't know what I did last night

每天喝酒度日,根本不知道自己昨晚做了什麼

Tried talk to myself like, you don't really wanna live that life

也不知問過自己多少次,這就是我所要的人生嗎

I wanted it all to myself like, you don't wanna give that life, away

我有好多的渴望,不情願虛度一生

But I gotta leave, I can't stay

所以我現在必須出發,不能在原地打轉

Part of me say "Keep going", that other hand say "Quit playing"

有時腦海浮現希望,有時卻陷入深深絕望

Gotta keep prayin' (prayin')

我仍虔誠禱告著

Even when I got it all , all these broads and alcohol

即便我真的做到了,那誘惑仍牽動著我

Livin' on the edge, I'm bound to fall (fall)

我們都是遊走在危險邊緣的人,隨時可能墜落

But I stay movin', stay climbin' (climbin')

但我依然向前,躍躍欲試

Puttin' in work, I stay grindin' (grindin')

所以我總是接納考驗

Lookin' for the answer, can't find it (can't find it)

即使我找不到生命的解答

That's the truth, I can't hide it (hide it)

但真理是,我知悉我不該逃避

Now or never forever, that's how I'm livin' my life

永恆對我來說並不重要,我只知道我該活得精采

It's hard to plan for tomorrow, when you just live for the night

未來難以預料,還不如讓今晚永生難忘

 

 

Every dream in my head

每個在我頭頂的夢

It's like a mountain that I just keep climbing

都像是一嶽嶽我必須跨過的山嶺

And when I get to the edge

來到臨界點

I turn around and put that dream behind me

我轉過身去,把那夢拋之腦後

And it never feels the way I want

這不是我所要的

But I keep on tryin'

所以我不斷嘗試

I just keep on tryin'

我不停不停的試

 

Have you been there?

你曾成功過嗎?

Have you seen it all?

你已看到你所想像的?

Have you done this once before?

你真的做到過嗎?

Did they tell you, you'll love this life and all these lights?

他們是否也跟你說,你會愛上自己的生命與那些成名之火

Now you're lying on the floor

現在你虛弱的躺在地上

And they know, what doesn't kill you makes you want it more

而你明白了,那些你所被抹殺掉的一切正是你向前的動力

And this is your life

這就是你的使命

 

Your life, your life

你的生命,你的人生

 

Welcome to my

歡迎來到我的人生

 

文章標籤
創作者介紹

籬籬刻思歌詞翻譯

beckyxmaggie 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()